China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer
OMC Industry Co.Limited
Professional manfacturer of Fiber interconnection cabling products and Data center cabling products.
2
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

High Strength Optical Fiber Patch Cord VF45 -LC MM OM1 OM2 GGP PVC/LSZH Jacket

Browse Categories

OMC Industry Co.Limited

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-755-2916-3551

Contact Person:
Mr.Kanglly Wong
View Contact Details

High Strength Optical Fiber Patch Cord VF45 -LC MM OM1 OM2 GGP PVC/LSZH Jacket

Brand Name OEM or OMC
Model Number VF45 to LC Multiple Mode
Certification IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
Place of Origin China
Minimum Order Quantity 5
Price Negotiable
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability 100000pcs per month
Delivery Time 3-7days
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Connector VF45-LC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(Low loss)
Return loss ≥35dB
Cable OD 2.0mm
Fiber Type Multiple Mode 50/125
Material PVC/LSZH Jacket
Polish Type PC
Wavelength 850nm
Storage Temperature -45~85°C
Detailed Product Description

Customized high-strength optical fiber VF45 -LC MM OM1 OM2 patch cord GGP Fiber Patch Cord

 

All VF45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative 3M "GGP" high-strength coated optical fiber, providing enhanced durability under tight bend radius conditions.

VF-45 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed by 3M and features plug and jack design without the need to adapters. VF-45 plug is inserted into the socket (jack) at a 45-degree angle, pressing a pair of fibers into V-grooves inside the socket. This design of VF-45 Connector eliminates the need for expensive ferrules thus reduce connector costs.

 

OMC’s VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths and are also available in hybrid LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ configurations.


Description:

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter


VF45 patch cord’s Specification:

 

ItemParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Insertion Loss≤0.75dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (SM PC),≥35 dB (MM PC)
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature-40~+85
Storage Temperature-40~+85

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.


Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Related products:

 

48F MPO-MPO Trunk Cables

4-48F Breakout –2.0mm tail Fiber Patch Cables

Zipcord Duplex armored patch cord


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

1. self-seal PE bag 2. Bubble bag 3. Paper carton 4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Product Tags: fiber optic patch cord   fibre optic patch leads  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)