China Multimode Fiber Coupler manufacturer
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd OEM facotry of passive optical components
5
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Circulator >

SM 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator For EDFA OADM Equipment

Browse Categories

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

City: wuhan

Province/State:hubei

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-27-59253316

Contact Person:
Ms.Sarah Zhang
View Contact Details

SM 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator For EDFA OADM Equipment

Brand Name SEIFREE
Model Number 1U 19 RACK MOUNT
Certification ISO RoHS
Place of Origin Wuhan China
Minimum Order Quantity 1pcs
Price USD35~USD50/PC
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 1000PCS/MONT
Packaging Details 1PCS/BOX
Fiber G652D
Wavelength 1550nm
Type 1U 19 Rack Mount
Detailed Product Description

 

SM 1550nm Optical Circulator in 1U 19 Rack Mount for EDFA OADM equipment

 

Description

Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, broad band high isolation, low PDL, excellent temperature stability and optical path epoxy free. It can be used for wavelength add/drop, dispersion compensation and EDFA application.

 

Applications

Optical Fiber Amplifier

CATV Optical Fiber Link

Optical Fiber System testing

Wavelength Add/Drop

Dispersion Compensation

Bi-Direction Communication

 

Ordering Information

SCIR-C-3-E-09-05-A7-FU

1
Wavelength
2
Ports
3
Fiber Type
4
Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
C=1550nm /09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
L=1590nm  20=2mmC1
/  30=3mm20=200cmD1(3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
   X=Customization

 

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//////

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)

 

Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19’ Rack
1X2A7A7/B1C1D1/

 

Specification

ParameterUnitValue
Operating Wavelengthnm1550
Wavelength Rangenm1520-1580
Insertion Loss 1->2dB<0.8
Insertion Loss 2->3dB<0.8
Insertion Loss 1->2 + 2->3dB<1.5
Isolation 2->1@λcdB>40
Isolation 3->2@λcdB>40
Isolation @λalldB>35
Insertion Loss Temperature SensitivitydB/℃<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shiftingnm/℃<0.002
PDLdB<0.1
PMDps<0.1
Fiber Type/SMF-28e
DirectivitydB>50
Return LossdB>50
Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/0.9
Pigtail Lengthcm>150
Power HandlingmW<500
Operating Tem.-0~ +70
Storage Tem.-40~ +85
PackagemmMini Steel Tube

 

Product Tags: fiber optic sensor   3 port circulator  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)