China Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
8
Home > Products > LC Uniboot >

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

Brand Name DYS/OEM
Model Number LC Uniboot (Switch Polarity)
Certification IS09001-2015.ROHS
Place of Origin Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Minimum Order Quantity 1-10
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 50000/week
Delivery Time in 3 days
Packaging Details Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Inserion Loss IL<0.25dB
Connector type LC Uniboot for Fiber Optic patch cord
Fiber Type Singlemode , Multimode
Return loss ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥60dB(APC)
Operating Temp -40 to +85 degree
Certifaction RoHS,ISO9001
Diameter 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Jacket material LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Detailed Product Description

Application

1.Data Centers

2.Local Area Networks

3.High-Density Applications

4.Interconnects

5.Cross-connects

 

Features

1.Uniboot with a Single Housing

2.Unique Push-Pull Design and Function

3.Interchangeable polarity

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Height of attenuation.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

 

Connector Types

TypeReferenceNote
LCIEC 61754-20Single modeUPC: Blue connectors , White boots
MultimodeUPC: Grey or Aqua Connectors , White boots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) (M)length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20+10/-0
20<L≤40+15/-0
L>40+0.5%L/-0

 

 

Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)